5m LC to LC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Simplex OS2 Single Mode (9/125μm/2mm) PVC (OFNR)

5m LC to LC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Simplex OS2 Single Mode (9/125μm/2mm) PVC (OFNR)

Part Number: S5MLCLCUPC
  • $10.15
    Unit price per 
    This product is available.


5m LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm.  

Product Features:

  • Connector Type: LC to LC
  • Fiber Mode: OS2 9/125μm
  • Fiber Count: Simplex
  • Polish Type: UPC to UPC
  • Cable Jacket: PVC(OFNR)
  • Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
  • Cable Length: 5 meter

For larger quantities (20+ units), please contact us at sales@strfiberoptics.com for a quotation for this patch cable as discounted pricing may be available for larger orders.  Please keep in mind, lead time for larger orders of this patch cable is approximately 14 days.