LC Loopback Module Plug with Case, Single Mode, UPC Polish, 9/125μm Fiber

LC Loopback Module Plug with Case, Single Mode, UPC Polish, 9/125μm Fiber

Part Number: F1-LCLB9
  • $16.99
    Unit price per 
    9 in stock.


LC connector loopback module. 9/125um single mode fiber

These fiber optic loopback modules incorporate two fiber optic connectors. One fiber optic connector is plugged into the output port, while the other fiber optic connector is plugged into the input port of the equipment.

These fiber optic loopback modules are designed for testing and engineering purposes.  These fiber optic loopback modules provide system test engineers with a simple but effective way to test the transmission capability and receiver sensitivity of fiber optic network equipment.

These loopback modules may also be used for the burn-in stage of boards and other equipment.

Product Features:  

  • Connector Type: LC (loopback module)
  • Fiber Type: Corning SMF-28e+ 9/125μm Single Mode Fiber
  • Designed for testing and engineering purposes
  • A simple but effective way of testing the transmission capability and receiver sensitivity of fiber optic network equipment
  • For the burn-in stage of boards and other equipment