Fiber Optic FC Air Gap Variable Attenuator (0-20dB)

Fiber Optic FC Air Gap Variable Attenuator (0-20dB)

Part Number: F1-2251
  • $59.99
    Unit price per 
    2 in stock.
  • Save $25.51


This FC Air Gap Variable Attenuator can be used on both multimode and single mode applications and has a ceramic alignment sleeve to provide a low insertion loss of 0.15dB.

The attenuation range of this FC Air Gap Variable Attenuator is 0-20db and this FC Air Gap Variable Attenuator can replace the mating sleeve at the patch panel, to enable variable attenuation levels to be introduced to the system.
Product Features:  
  • Air gap variable fiber optic attenuator with adjustment tool included 
  • Connector Type:  FC to FC Simplex
  • Attenuation Range:  0-20db
  • For use with both multimode and single mode fibers and applications